Skip Navigation

Faculty & Staff

  Name Title Group Contact
Shannon Akins Akins, Shannon PK3FT Teacher 325-695-8870
Kelsey Alexander Alexander, Kelsey PK4PT Teacher 325-695-8870
Brenda Baker Baker, Brenda 2nd Grade Aide 325-695-8870
Brooke Bennett Bennett, Brooke Accounting Assistant 325-695-8870
Suanne Cannon Cannon, Suanne Kindergarten Teacher 325-695-8870
Jacinda Cedillo Cedillo, Jacinda PK Trans FT Aide
Carla Clifford Clifford, Carla PK4 Aide FT 325-695-8870
Betty Coffey Coffey, Betty 1st Grade Teacher 325-695-8870
KAYLA COPHER COPHER, KAYLA Music Teacher
CARISSA COX COX, CARISSA 4th Grade Teacher 325-695-8870
SHERYL COX COX, SHERYL 3rd Grade Teacher-PT
DREW DAVIS DAVIS, DREW Kindergarten Teacher
Maria Devora-Portillo Devora-Portillo, Maria PK2FT Aide 325-695-8870
Toni Diller Diller, Toni Dir Curriculum and Instruction
Tisa Earles Earles, Tisa Nurse PT 325-695-8870
Veronica Evans Evans, Veronica PK4 Aide PT 325-695-5153
Evangelina Figueiras Figueiras, Evangelina Receptionist 325-695-8870
JOCELYN FURR FURR, JOCELYN Spanish Teacher-ALL PT
BRENDA GARCIA GARCIA, BRENDA PK4FT Teacher
Amy Harrison Harrison, Amy PK3PT Teacher 325-695-5153
Shelley Hughes Hughes, Shelley Librarian 325-695-8870
Shannon Ives Ives, Shannon PKTranFT Teacher 325-695-8870
Angie Jordan Jordan, Angie Business Administrator 325-695-8870
Victoria Kaplinski Kaplinski, Victoria 1st Grade Teacher 325-695-8870
SARA KOUBA KOUBA, SARA PKTranPT Aide
JORDAN LARA LARA, JORDAN P.E. Teacher
MACKENZIE LOCKLEY LOCKLEY, MACKENZIE Art PT Teacher
Sharra Longhofer Longhofer, Sharra STEM TEACHER/IPAD COORDINATOR 325-690-1181
KATIE MARTIN MARTIN, KATIE PK4FT Teacher 325-660-1534
Rebecca McMillon McMillon, Rebecca Head of School 325-695-8870
Rachel Miller-Tellez Miller-Tellez, Rachel 2nd Grade Teacher 325-829-0209
Elainna Myers Myers, Elainna PK2FT Teacher 325-695-8870
SJES NURSES NURSES, SJES
Pedro Olvera Olvera, Pedro Facility Manager 325.695.8870
Lunch Program Program, Lunch
LISA REED REED, LISA 5th Grade Teacher
DONNA RODENBERG RODENBERG, DONNA Godly Play / Religion Teacher
Kenneth Rushing Rushing, Kenneth Project Manager 325-695-8870
Abby Sauley Sauley, Abby PK2PT Aide 325-695-8870
Abby Sauley Sauley, Abby PK3PT Aide 325-695-8870
KATELYN SCOTT SCOTT, KATELYN Admissions & Development Director 5th
Maggye Sitzes Sitzes, Maggye Nurse PT 325-695-8870
Receptionist SJES SJES, Receptionist Receptionist
KAYLA SLOAN SLOAN, KAYLA 3rd Grade Teacher-PT 3256958870
Kay Snead Snead, Kay Kindergarten Teacher 325-695-8870
Diane Thompson Thompson, Diane PK4 Aide FT 325-695-8870
Marcy Toppert Toppert, Marcy PKTranFT Teacher
Melinda Trevino Trevino, Melinda PK2FT Teacher 325-695-5153
Samantha Trevino Trevino, Samantha PK3FT - Aide
HEATHER VINSON VINSON, HEATHER Technology PT Teacher
Kelcey Williams Williams, Kelcey PK 2/3 TEACHER FT 325-669-3825
SUZANNE WOODALL WOODALL, SUZANNE PKTranFT Aide
Suzanne Zeller Zeller, Suzanne PKTranFT Teacher 325-695-8870